Front Loader Pluggable Transceiver
Front Loader Pluggable Transceiver


Front Loader Pluggable Transceiver

Share

Front Loader Pluggable Optical Transceivers provide low profile, hot pluggable, cost effective solutions for ethernet based optical fiber data links with a duplex LC connector interface. These transceivers are fully compliant with the IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet standards and IEEE Gigabit Ethernet and ANSI 1x Fiber Channel standards but can be used for any other data communications purpose within their operating parameters.

Specifications

  • Fast Ethernet Applications, up to 2.0 km, 1310nm MM
  • Gigabit Ethernet and 1x FC Applications, up to 550m, 850nm MM
  • Gigabit Ethernet and 1x FC Applications, up to 10km, 1310nm SM
  • Gigabit Ethernet and 1x FC Applications, up to 55km, 1550nm SM

Features

  • Front load pluggable miniature transceiver
  • MSA height, but half the footprint
  • Digital Diagnostics
  • Surface Mount I/O pins for high speed signal integrity
  • Industrial Temp Range, Vibration tolerant design
  • Industry standard duplex LC receptacle

Email Form

Front Loader Pluggable Optical Transceivers provide low profile, hot pluggable, cost effective solutions for ethernet based optical fiber data links with a duplex LC connector interface. These transceivers are fully compliant with the IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet standards and IEEE Gigabit Ethernet and ANSI 1x Fiber Channel standards but can be used for any other data communications purpose within their operating parameters.

Specifications

  • Fast Ethernet Applications, up to 2.0 km, 1310nm MM
  • Gigabit Ethernet and 1x FC Applications, up to 550m, 850nm MM
  • Gigabit Ethernet and 1x FC Applications, up to 10km, 1310nm SM
  • Gigabit Ethernet and 1x FC Applications, up to 55km, 1550nm SM

Features

  • Front load pluggable miniature transceiver
  • MSA height, but half the footprint
  • Digital Diagnostics
  • Surface Mount I/O pins for high speed signal integrity
  • Industrial Temp Range, Vibration tolerant design
  • Industry standard duplex LC receptacle

Email Form

Part Number Distributor Stock 3D Drawing Sample Request Sample Request Footprint/Symbol
check_circle cancel
Displaying 1 to {{display_rows()}} of {{specFilterParts.totalPartNumber}}
ev