HDA High Density Adaptor
HDA High Density Adaptor


HDA High Density Adaptor

Share

Cinch’s HDA Adaptors allow for internal MTP® box solutions to transition into expanded beam in harsh environment situations. The Adaptors are available in several expanded beam connector styles, with jam nut and square flange options, which will allow the transition from a controlled environment to an uncontrolled harsh environment while still protecting your MTP® interface. The HDA allows for board level assembly and box mounted accessories to remain isolated. From 2 to 12 channels in singlemode and multimode and various connector configurations such as our MIL-83526/21 derived Junior, Mini, Senior and D38999 SIII derived connectors, getting from your board to the rugged outside world has never been easier.

Specifications

  • Expanded beam is available in multiple configurations designed around Mil-83526/21, Mini, Senior, or D38999
  • Allows for more flexibility and versatility in your design.
  • Manages your board to chassis interface in a safe and convenient way, while protecting the internal connectivity and providing a harsh environment expanded beam connection for your external connectivity.

Features

  • US Conec MTP® Connectivity
  • Singlemode & Multimode
  • 2 to 12 channels
  • Expanded Beam Rugged Interface
  • Hermaphroditic & D38999 types
  • No Termination Required
  • Compatible with our Stratos active products

Email Form

Cinch’s HDA Adaptors allow for internal MTP® box solutions to transition into expanded beam in harsh environment situations. The Adaptors are available in several expanded beam connector styles, with jam nut and square flange options, which will allow the transition from a controlled environment to an uncontrolled harsh environment while still protecting your MTP® interface. The HDA allows for board level assembly and box mounted accessories to remain isolated. From 2 to 12 channels in singlemode and multimode and various connector configurations such as our MIL-83526/21 derived Junior, Mini, Senior and D38999 SIII derived connectors, getting from your board to the rugged outside world has never been easier.

Specifications

  • Expanded beam is available in multiple configurations designed around Mil-83526/21, Mini, Senior, or D38999
  • Allows for more flexibility and versatility in your design.
  • Manages your board to chassis interface in a safe and convenient way, while protecting the internal connectivity and providing a harsh environment expanded beam connection for your external connectivity.

Features

  • US Conec MTP® Connectivity
  • Singlemode & Multimode
  • 2 to 12 channels
  • Expanded Beam Rugged Interface
  • Hermaphroditic & D38999 types
  • No Termination Required
  • Compatible with our Stratos active products

Email Form

Ordering Information

ev